Phonak
Kit Sky L30-PR Behind The Ear (BTE) Hearing Aid
βΉ132,000MRP
Technology
AI-PoweredNoise CancellationTinnitus MaskingBluetoothRechargeable
Style
BTE
Available Colors
BlackSandy BrownBrownRose GoldBeigeSilverGreyDark ChampagneCosmic BluePearl WhiteFine GoldBlack GlossDeep BrownPink
Suitable For
Profound Hearing LossMild Hearing LossModerate Hearing LossSevere Hearing Loss
β
Free 3-day home trialΒ·π Cash on deliveryΒ·π‘οΈ Genuine warranty
The Phonak Sky L30-PR KIT is an essential-level rechargeable pediatric BTE (Behind-The-Ear) hearing aid package from the Lumity (Sky) series, specially designed for children with mild to severe hearing loss.
The βKITβ version usually includes:
2 hearing aids (pair)
Charging unit
Basic accessories (earhooks, cables, etc.)
This model is built with child-friendly design, safety features, and durability, while still offering modern sound processing and Bluetooth connectivity.
It runs on AutoSense Sky OS 5.0, which is specially optimized for children and can identify speech more accurately in noisy environments like classrooms.
It also provides rechargeable convenience, robust design, and stable performance, making it a reliable entry-level pediatric hearing solution.
β Top 10 Features
1. π Rechargeable Battery
Built-in lithium-ion battery
Full-day usage on a single charge
No need to replace batteries
2. π§ AutoSense Sky OS (Child-Specific AI)
Designed especially for children
Automatically adjusts sound based on environment
Better speech understanding in classrooms
3. π Clear Amplification
Suitable for mild to severe hearing loss
Provides balanced and clear sound output
4. π£οΈ Speech in Noise
Helps children understand speech in noisy places
Useful in schools, playgrounds, and group settings
5. π― UltraZoom (Directional Hearing)
Focuses on speech from the front
Reduces surrounding noise for better clarity
6. πΆ Bluetooth Connectivity
Connects to:
Smartphones
Tablets
Laptops
Enables streaming of classes, calls, and media
7. π± myPhonak Junior App
Parents can control and monitor settings
Personalized adjustments via smartphone
8. π Motion Sensor Hearing
Detects movement and adapts sound
Improves hearing while walking or playing
9. π‘ Roger Compatibility
Works with Roger microphones
Improves hearing in classrooms and noisy environments
10. π§ Child-Friendly Durable Design (IP68)
Water, sweat, and dust resistant
Built to handle active children
Includes LED indicator for status (on/off, battery)
βοΈ Technical Highlights
Type: BTE (Behind-the-Ear)
Level: L30 (basic / essential)
Channels: ~12 channels
Battery: Rechargeable (Li-ion)
Platform: Lumity (AutoSense Sky OS)
Connectivity: Bluetooth + Roger
π Main Benefits
Designed specially for children πΆ
Rechargeable (no battery replacement)
Strong durability for daily use
Easy parental control via app
Good performance for school environments
More Phonak Hearing Aids
Kit Audeo l 50-R Receiver In The Canal (RIC) Hearing Aid
Kit Audio I 70-Sphere Receiver In The Canal (RIC) Hearing Aid
Audeo l 70-Sphere Receiver In The Canal (RIC) Hearing Aid
Audeo l 90-Sphere Receiver In The Canal (RIC) Hearing Aid
Kit C&G Audeo I 30-R Receiver In The Canal (RIC) Hearing Aid
Kit Audeo I 30-R Receiver In The Canal (RIC) Hearing Aid
Kit Audeo l 50-R Receiver In The Canal (RIC) Hearing Aid
Kit Audio I 70-Sphere Receiver In The Canal (RIC) Hearing Aid
Audeo l 70-Sphere Receiver In The Canal (RIC) Hearing Aid
Audeo l 90-Sphere Receiver In The Canal (RIC) Hearing Aid
Kit C&G Audeo I 30-R Receiver In The Canal (RIC) Hearing Aid
Kit Audeo I 30-R Receiver In The Canal (RIC) Hearing Aid
Frequently Asked Questions
What is a Phonak hearing aid?βΌ
Phonak is a world-leading hearing aid brand known for its advanced technology, exceptional sound quality, and reliability. The Kit Sky L30-PR Behind The Ear (BTE) Hearing Aid is one of their premium models designed to help people with hearing loss experience clear, natural sound.
What technology does the Kit Sky L30-PR Behind The Ear (BTE) Hearing Aid use?βΌ
The Kit Sky L30-PR Behind The Ear (BTE) Hearing Aid features AI-Powered, Noise Cancellation, Tinnitus Masking, Bluetooth, Rechargeable. These technologies work together to deliver outstanding clarity, comfort, and connectivity for the wearer.
Can I connect the Kit Sky L30-PR Behind The Ear (BTE) Hearing Aid to my phone via Bluetooth?βΌ
Yes, the Kit Sky L30-PR Behind The Ear (BTE) Hearing Aid supports Bluetooth connectivity, allowing you to stream audio directly from your smartphone, TV, or other compatible devices.
What is the style and shape of the Kit Sky L30-PR Behind The Ear (BTE) Hearing Aid?βΌ
The Kit Sky L30-PR Behind The Ear (BTE) Hearing Aid is available in BTE style(s). This style balances comfort, discretion, and performance.
What level of hearing loss is the Kit Sky L30-PR Behind The Ear (BTE) Hearing Aid suitable for?βΌ
The Kit Sky L30-PR Behind The Ear (BTE) Hearing Aid is recommended for individuals with Profound Hearing Loss, Mild Hearing Loss, Moderate Hearing Loss, Severe Hearing Loss. We advise getting a professional hearing assessment to confirm the best solution for your specific needs.
What is the price of the Kit Sky L30-PR Behind The Ear (BTE) Hearing Aid?βΌ
The Kit Sky L30-PR Behind The Ear (BTE) Hearing Aid is priced at βΉ132,000. Insono Hearing offers flexible EMI options and financing. Contact us for the latest offers and to schedule a free trial.
Where can I get a free trial of the Kit Sky L30-PR Behind The Ear (BTE) Hearing Aid in India?βΌ
Insono Hearing offers free trials for the Kit Sky L30-PR Behind The Ear (BTE) Hearing Aid at our clinics. Book an appointment online or call us to experience the device before making a decision.
Official Certifications from Widex, Signia & Phonak
Insono Hearing Solutions is an authorized partner for leading global hearing aid brands including Widex, Signia, Phonak, and Oticon. These certifications reflect our trusted expertise and commitment to world-class hearing care in India.



Discover the Different Types of Hearing Aids for Better Hearing
Learn about the latest digital hearing aids, from behind-the-ear (BTE) to completely-in-canal (CIC) devices. Find the right style, features, and comfort level that suit your lifestyle.

Receiver In Canal

Behind The Ear

Inside The Canal

Completely In Canal

Invisible In Canal

Inside The Ear